SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

 

MINIS A FINAL

MINI CHAMPIONS – MONMOUTHSHIRE WHITES – 40
Sam Hopkins, Jess Smith, Mackenzie Norton-Phibben, Tillie Davies and Iestyn Williams trained by Iain Hopkins

MINI RESERVE CHAMPIONS – Bedfordshire White – 35
3rd Brecon stars – 28
4th Dorset Navy – 23
5th Lancashire Lions – 23
6th Dorset Red – 23
7th Brecon Stripes -22

MINIS B FINAL

1st Bedfordshire – 32
2nd Hertfordshire – 28
3rd Mid Glamorgan – 25
4th Central Warwickshire – 22
5th Buckinghamshire – 22
6th Dorset White – 18

MINIS C FINAL

1st South Glamorgan Purple – 32
2nd Northamptonshire -26
3rd Lancashire Tigers – 25
4th West Glamorgan – 23
5th Shropshire – 18
5th South Glamorgan – 18

UNDER 14 A FINAL

UNDER 14 CHAMPIONS – Bedfordshire Yellow – 44

Brigitte Boher, Danielle Olliffe, Millie Scott, Rosie Wheeler and Chloe Woodley, trained by Dave Leese
UNDER 14 RESERVE CHAMPIONS – South Kent
3rd Central Warwickshire – 30
4th Monmouthshire Whites – 29
5th Mid Glamorgan – 19
6th Dorset Red 19
7th West Glamorgan Red – 19

UNDER 14 B FINAL

1st West Glamorgan Black 37
2nd Dorset White 28
3rd Mid Warwickshire 24
4th Greater London North 20
5th Northamptonshire 18
6th Dorset Navy – 17

JUNIOR A FINAL

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS – Monmouthshire Whites 36

Lottie Watson, Lili Antcliff, Emma Lockyer, Rob Olliffe trained by Iain Hopkins
RESERVE CHAMPIONS – Monmouthshire Stars 34
3rd Bedfordshire – 30
4th Shropshire South 29
5th Bedfordshire White 25
6th Monmouthshire Blue 21
7th Royal Berkshire 20

JUNIOR B FINAL

1st Shropshire 34
2nd Brecon Stars 33
3rd Bedfordshire Yellow 30
4th Bedfordshire Blue 27
5th Mid Glamorgan Blue 24
6th Buckinghamshire 24
7th Dorset Red 23

JUNIOR C FINAL

1st Northumberland 36
2nd West Glamorgan Red 29
3rd Mid Glamorgan Yellow 28
4th West Glamorgan Black 26
5th Brecon Stripes 25
6th Central Warwickshire North 25
7th Denbighshire Diamonds 25

JUNIOR D FINAL

1st South Cheshire Stripes 40
2nd Denbighshire Dragons 37
3rd Derbyshire 31
4th Lancashire Silver 32
5th South Glamorgan 24
6th Dorset White 18
7th Lancashire Red 24

OPEN A FINAL

OPEN CHAMPIONS – Royal Berkshire 34
Rory Capel, Joe Garnett, Josh Adamson, Jack Capel and Ulle Alexandersson
Trainer – Bella Capel
RESERVE CHAMPIONS – Shropshire 34
3rd Leicestershire 31
4th Monmouthshire Whites 30
5th Sussex 26
6th Shropshire South 23
7th Mid Glamorgan Blue 18

OPEN B FINAL

1st West Glamorgan Red 37
2nd Co Down Blue 35
3rd Warwickshire 31
4th Hertfordshire 27
5th Leicestershire Yellow 24
6th Leicestershire Blue 23
7th Shropshire Blue  18

OPEN C FINAL

1st Greater London Blue 40
2nd Hampshire 38
3rd Northumberland Red 31
4th Bedfordshire 31
5th Dorset 22
6th Berkshire Whites 18
7th Yorkshire 16

OPEN D FINAL

1st Hereford and Worcester 39
2nd Devon 31
3rd Derbyshire Black 29
4th Berkshire Green 28
5th Middlesex Red 26
6th Mid Cheshire 25}
7th Central Warwickshire North 17

OPEN E FINAL

1st Brecon Stars 39
2nd Nottinghamshire 36
3rd Monmouthshire Blue 31
4th South Kent 28
5th Gloucestershire 21
6th Hampshire 20
7th Northumberland Black 20

OPEN F FINAL

1st Mid Glamorgan Stars 36

2nd Kent 32

3rd Co Down Pink 28

4th West Glamorgan Black 27

5th Denbighshire 26

6th Swansea 24

7th Mid Glamorgan Yellow 23

 

 

OPEN G FINAL

 

1st Derbyshire 39

2nd Northamptonshire 37

3rd Dorset White 37

4th Lancashire Stars 36